- ALLEN, EDWARD, Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy., 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- CHATHAM, JOHN PURNELL, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy., 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- CLANCY, JOSEPH, Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy., 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- HAMBERGER, WILLIAM F., Chief Carpenter's Mate, U.S. Navy., 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- HANFORD, BURKE, Machinist First Class, U.S. Navy., China 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- HANSEN, HANS A., Seaman, U.S. Navy., China on 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- HOLYOKE, WILLIAM E., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- KILLACKEY, JOSEPH, Landsman, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- McALLISTER, SAMUEL, Ordinary Seaman, U.S. Navy., Tientsin, China, 20 June 1900
- McCLOY, JOHN (First Award), Coxswain, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- MITCHELL, JOSEPH, Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy., Peking, China, 12 July 1900
- PETERSEN, CARL EMIL, Chief Machinist, U.S. Navy., Peking, China, 28 June to 17 August 1900.
- ROSE, GEORGE, Seaman, U.S. Navy., Peking, China, 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- RYAN, FRANCIS T., Coxswain, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- SEACH, WILLIAM, Ordinary Seaman, U.S. Navy., China 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900.
- SMITH, FRANK ELMER, Oiler, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- SMITH, JAMES, Landsman, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- STANLEY, ROBERT HENRY, Hospital Apprentice, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900.
- THOMAS, KARL, Coxswain, U.S. Navy., China 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- TORGERSON, MARTIN T., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- WESTERMARK, AXEL, Seaman, U.S. Navy., Peking, China, 28 June to 17 August 1900
- WILLIAMS, JAY, Coxswain, U.S. Navy., China, 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
U.S. Marine Corps Recipients |
---|
- ADAMS, JOHN MAPES, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- ADRIANCE, HARRY CHAPMAN, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- APPLETON, EDWIN NELSON, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 20 June 1900
- BOYDSTON, ERWIN JAY, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- BURNES, JAMES, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 20 June 1900
- CAMPBELL, ALBERT RALPH, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 21 June 1900
- CARR, WILLIAM LOUIS, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- COONEY, JAMES, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- DAHLGREN, JOHN OLOF, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 20 June to 16 July 1900
- DALY, DANIEL JOSEPH (First Award), Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 14 August 1900
- FISHER, HARRY (posthumous), Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 20 June to 16 July 1900
- FOLEY, ALEXANDER JOSEPH, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- FRANCIS, CHARLES ROBERT, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 21 June 1900
- GAIENNIE, LOUIS RENE, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- HEISCH, HENRY WILLIAM, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 20 June 1900
- HORTON, WILLIAM CHARLIE, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- HUNT, MARTIN, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 20 June to 16 July 1900
- KATES, THOMAS WILBUR, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 21 June 1900
- MATHIAS, CLARENCE EDWARD, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- MOORE, ALBERT, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- MURPHY, JOHN ALPHONSUS, Drummer, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- MURRAY, WILLIAM H., Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- ORNDOFF, HARRY WESTLEY, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- PHILLIPS, REUBEN JASPER, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps., 13, 20, 21 and 22 June 1900
- PRESTON, HERBERT IRVING, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- SCANNELL, DAVID JOHN, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- SILVA, FRANCE, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking; China, 28 June to 17 August 1900
- STEWART, PETER, Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps., China, 13, 20, 21, and 22 June 1900
- SUTTON, CLARENCE EDWIN, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps., Tientsin, China, 13 July 1900
- UPHAM, OSCAR J., Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
- WALKER, EDWARD ALEXANDER, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 20 June to 16 July 1900
- YOUNG, FRANK ALBERT, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 20 June to 16 July 1900
- ZION, WILLIAM, Private, U.S. Marine Corps., Peking, China, 21 July to 17 August 1900
14 April 1997 |
|